affiliate marketing amBored: Metro Last Light PC Game FIX Graphic


Bookmark & Subscribe


Tuesday, 14 May 2013

Metro Last Light PC Game FIX Graphic

Metro 2034 Last light: graphic and savegame fix [RELOADED, FLT, steam versions]

FixPCGame admin from found fix for Metro 2034: Last light or 2033? He doesn't know this game was realesed in 2013 anyway lol - there is RELOADED, STEAM RIP and FLT release. Sadly hardware requirements are quite high as always from 4A Games, there are some graphic issues, save game problems, some bugs and other shiz related to new games however there are already some fixes for crashing, black screens, saving/loading, tearing, fps drops, freezing, sound bug fix and also framerate boosters.

By the way he also found fixes for DmC Devil May Cry 5 2013 , Far Cry 3 2013,  Tomb Raider 2013,
Resident Evil 6 , Bioshock, Might and Magic Heroes Shades and Dead Island Riptide 2013

Just look at this insane game and tell him you don't want to play this haha.
He bets you've been waiting for this too bro. Damn this is some top notch slaying.

It's here! THE METRO!


Let's see how the fix should be "applied"
*handcrafting the fix
1~ Get some Metro Last Light 2034 or whatever lol release like RELOADED, FLT, steam rip
[don't forget to download those files | mirror, seems like a lot of you haven't read the whole instructions there's more and it's kinda important to make it longterm .. just sayin and goodluck]
2~ If there are iso files then mount the image and install the game, proceed to next step

3~ Now starts the fixing part

4~ Use these files after cracking [fixing those gay graphics and savegame problems] and follow the next step

5~ Block the game in this firewall. When you have COMODO just run the game as administrator and when it asks to give permissions just BLOCK it because you don't block the game you block the ports and connection between steam and such.

|Metro 2034 Last Light Dlc gfx patch ()

6~ to prevent losing savegames and optimize hardware  >
you need to download this (or this) and follow the steps


 How to fix Metro Last Light 2034 black screen glitch?
 You can use different options or use this pre-defined *.dll file which will take care of it.

How can I fix FPS issue in Metro Last Light 2034 ?
Predefined optimal options and also slightly increase FPS via FPSBalance.dll. Included here.

My game is crashing, freezing or I experience FPS droprate ?
All these things have been fixed and can be found  here.

(everything is free, no surveys, no SMS shit, only adfly :>)
more at
Have Fun Guys

No comments:

Post a Comment

What do you think about this? Leave comment so I can check who is active blogger :). And what was your Overall score [?].

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...